Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2169,456
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4806,512
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2039,447
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4848,379
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,107
WoomeraAustralia 14,3128,893
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3577,679
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9083,050
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3433,942
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0953,788
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1133,799
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2533,886
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5654,080
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3693,958
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4083,982
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8375,491
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6796,636
WajimaJapan 7,4664,640
WakamatsuJapan 7,5744,707
WakayamaJapan 7,7114,792
WakkanaiJapan 6,8454,254
WajirKenya 6,9834,339
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5775,951
WindhoekNamibia 9,5295,921
WaihiNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,85610,475
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,78810,432
WaimateNew Zealand 17,20210,689
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,02110,577
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,87310,485
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,40910,197
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,95710,537
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,61510,325
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,01710,574
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,89510,499
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,02010,577
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,59610,313
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,68410,368
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,56110,291
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,14710,655
WintonNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,55210,286
WarsawPoland 1,212753
WroclawPoland 1,360845
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9024,289
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4873,410
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6412,884
WauSudan 6,1753,837
WaddingtonUk 1,6931,052
Waco, TxUsa 8,1985,094
Wake IslandUsa 10,3616,439
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5554,695
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2954,533
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3844,589
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Warren, OhUsa 6,6044,104
Warren, PaUsa 6,4223,991
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2134,482
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6344,122
Washington, IaUsa 7,0554,384
Washington, InUsa 7,0504,381
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6674,765
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1033,793
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8464,254
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7424,190
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6844,154
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8824,276
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6114,729
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8244,862
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4854,651
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7704,828
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6994,163
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4784,026
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9524,942
West Point, GaUsa 7,5534,693
West Point, NyUsa 6,2943,911
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1734,457
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9124,295
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0084,976
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5974,721
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1934,470
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3413,940
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8094,231
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9354,309
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4013,978
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7504,195
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4784,026
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4924,034
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1134,420
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1334,432
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8794,275
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8654,266
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9134,917
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5424,065
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2784,523
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3275,175
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1814,462
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6964,161
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6624,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -