Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7447,919
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4637,745
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0578,114
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9839,310
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1277,536
RosarioArgentina 12,8758,001
RichmondAustralia 15,2309,464
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2188,835
RecifeBrazil 9,2315,736
RemansoBrazil 9,7046,030
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9736,819
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0986,896
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7067,274
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9406,798
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6324,121
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1393,815
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5524,072
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5554,074
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0342,507
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5273,435
RuoqiangChina 5,0473,136
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3365,802
RandersDenmark 982610
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3225,171
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1615,071
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7089,139
RumipambaEcuador 10,6296,605
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8362,384
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0062,489
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8032,363
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7355,428
RostockGermany 1,132703
RhodesGreece 2,9951,861
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7991,118
ReykhólarIceland 2,0961,303
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1201,318
RamsarIran 3,5042,178
RashtIran 3,4232,127
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0261,259
RadicofaniItaly 2,3331,449
Resia PassItaly 1,9421,207
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1951,364
RivoltoItaly 1,9761,228
Rolle PassItaly 1,9651,221
RomeItaly 2,4231,506
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4441,518
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9851,233
RumoiJapan 6,9904,344
RigaLatvia 692430
RaseiniaiLithuania 855531
RodriguesMauritius 9,8896,145
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5712,840
RabatMorocco 3,7812,350
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5674,702
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0055,596
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,96810,544
RangioraNew Zealand 17,13110,645
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,98810,557
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,75910,414
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,19510,685
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,68810,370
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,80410,442
RivasNicaragua 9,7396,052
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1833,221
RebolyRussia 458285
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0821,294
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6452,887
RagaSudan 6,0783,777
RashadSudan 5,7393,566
RenkSudan 5,7713,586
RumbekSudan 6,2873,907
RanongThailand 8,3585,194
Roi EtThailand 8,0144,980
RizeTurkey 2,7401,703
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8662,402
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8741,165
RomnyUkraine 1,534953
RovnoUkraine 1,411877
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8543,016
RochaUruguay 12,7347,913
Racine, WiUsa 6,7204,176
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9984,349
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1524,444
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1524,444
Reading, PaUsa 6,4434,004
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1035,036
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2284,491
Redding, CaUsa 8,0675,013
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6215,357
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1125,041
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8564,260
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7764,211
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7764,211
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9114,295
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7884,218
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2593,889
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0094,355
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8244,240
Rockville, InUsa 6,9534,321
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0714,394
Rome, GaUsa 7,4554,632
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4173,988
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8164,857
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2985,156
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5734,084
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1154,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -