Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5272,813
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6682,901
KhostAfghanistan 4,6772,906
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3122,680
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4539,603
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5058,392
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8821,170
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9641,842
KandiBenin 5,9633,706
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9414,313
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8713,648
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8723,649
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9964,347
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2833,904
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2003,231
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0623,146
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5462,825
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8623,643
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4092,740
KashiChina 4,3972,732
KunmingChina 7,0924,407
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5174,671
KhargaEgypt 4,2292,628
KosseirEgypt 4,2062,614
KajaaniFinland 322200
KuopioFinland 299186
KuusamoFinland 480298
KarlsruheGermany 1,7611,095
KasselGermany 1,497931
KonstanzGermany 1,8771,167
KumasiGhana 6,5434,066
KalamataGreece 2,8891,795
KerkiraGreece 2,6091,621
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9781,850
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2382,012
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0311,262
KankanGuinea 6,3543,949
KindiaGuinea 6,5034,041
KissidougouGuinea 6,4824,028
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6796,636
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9274,926
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9284,927
KeszthelyHungary 1,8341,140
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9521,213
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6124,109
KotaIndia 5,7513,574
KozhikodeIndia 7,1404,437
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6087,213
KermanIran 4,4192,746
KermanshahIran 3,6422,263
Khoram AbadIran 3,7752,346
KilkennyIreland 2,0491,273
KingstonJamaica 8,6575,380
KagoshimaJapan 7,7834,836
KanazawaJapan 7,5364,683
KaruizawaJapan 7,6354,744
KatsuuraJapan 7,8244,862
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7294,803
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9254,303
KobeJapan 7,6674,764
KochiJapan 7,7114,792
KofuJapan 7,7044,787
KumagayaJapan 7,6874,777
KumamotoJapan 7,6654,763
KumejimaJapan 8,1335,054
KureJapan 7,6034,725
KushiroJapan 7,1834,463
KutchanJapan 7,0634,389
KyotoJapan 7,6564,758
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9172,434
KitaleKenya 6,9844,340
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2052,613
KufraLibya 4,3202,684
KaunasLithuania 916569
KlaipedaLithuania 815506
KybartaiLithuania 938583
KarongaMalawi 8,1835,085
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9195,543
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6355,987
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1855,708
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0425,619
KuantanMalaysia 9,2025,718
KuchingMalaysia 9,7886,083
KayesMali 5,9913,723
KeniebaMali 6,1533,823
KidalMali 5,2023,232
KitaMali 6,0733,774
KoutiaMali 6,0283,746
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5257,162
KisinevMoldova 1,8381,142
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7313,561
KhatgalMongolia 4,6502,889
KhovdMongolia 4,4352,756
KhujirtMongolia 5,0743,153
KhutagMongolia 4,8583,019
KenitraMorocco 3,7492,330
KalewaMyanmar 6,8464,254
KathaMyanmar 6,8544,259
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3585,194
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1764,459
KengtungMyanmar 7,2974,535
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6464,130
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9676,193
KathmanduNepal 5,9653,707
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5149,019
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,79610,437
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,01510,573
KarioiNew Zealand 16,86710,481
KawerauNew Zealand 16,77010,421
KopuaNew Zealand 16,95510,536
KanoNigeria 5,7673,584
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1034,414
KarasjokNorway 733455
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 865538
KristiansandNorway 925575
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 704438
KhasabOman 4,8042,985
KarachiPakistan 5,3843,345
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3803,343
KhanpurPakistan 5,1673,211
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0653,148
KororPalau 10,3886,456
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,540957
KlodzkoPoland 1,436892
KoszalinPoland 1,035643
KrakowPoland 1,447899
KalakanRussia 4,9903,101
KaliningradRussia 928577
KamenskoeRussia 5,7433,569
KandalaksaRussia 673418
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,151715
KazanRussia 1,7341,078
KemRussia 661411
KerchRussia 2,1701,348
KhabarovskRussia 6,3063,919
KirenskRussia 4,4122,742
KirovRussia 1,571977
KljuciRussia 6,2833,904
KolpasevRussia 3,2422,015
KorfRussia 5,9653,707
KostromaRussia 1,194742
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9192,435
KotlasRussia 1,302809
KrasnodarRussia 2,2861,420
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5371,577
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1011,305
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8712,405
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2371,390
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9781,229
KurganRussia 2,5621,592
KurskRussia 1,515941
KyraRussia 5,2663,272
KigaliRwanda 7,2634,513
KoldaSenegal 6,2763,900
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5104,045
KosiceSlovakia 1,596992
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2176,349
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8334,246
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7304,803
KadugliSudan 5,8223,618
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0083,112
KassalaSudan 5,4123,363
KhartoumSudan 5,3433,320
KostiSudan 5,6133,488
KalmarSweden 772480
KaresuandoSweden 599372
KarlstadSweden 603374
KristianstadSweden 889553
KamishliSyria 3,1781,975
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0054,975
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3945,216
Khon KaenThailand 7,9304,928
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1545,067
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0414,997
KairouanTunisia 3,1491,957
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0101,871
KarsTurkey 2,8691,783
KastamonuTurkey 2,5371,576
KayseriTurkey 2,8561,775
KonyaTurkey 2,8831,791
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3322,070
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1442,575
KinlossUk 1,505935
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6921,052
KievUkraine 1,502934
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9671,222
KirovogradUkraine 1,7381,080
KlepininoUkraine 2,0871,297
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7871,111
Kovel’Ukraine 1,327825
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8121,126
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6734,147
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0444,377
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3324,556
Keene, NhUsa 6,0173,739
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7314,183
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8654,887
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2395,120
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4904,655
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4794,026
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7844,837
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0464,378
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8714,891
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2334,495
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5744,085
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5633,457
KabompoZambia 8,5265,298
KabweZambia 8,6375,367
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6325,364
KafirondaZambia 8,4305,238
KaomaZambia 8,6615,382
KasamaZambia 8,1865,087
KasempaZambia 8,5235,296
KawambwaZambia 8,1255,049
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9095,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -