Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2109,452
UaupesBrazil 9,9366,175
UbatubaBrazil 11,2336,980
UberabaBrazil 10,9876,827
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7453,570
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5982,857
UpernavikGreenland 3,1591,963
UummannaqGreenland 3,1161,936
UdineItaly 1,9631,220
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7681,720
UenoJapan 7,6984,784
UnzendakeJapan 7,6544,756
UrakawaJapan 7,2094,480
UshibukaJapan 7,6974,783
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6664,764
UwajimaJapan 7,7024,786
UkmergeLithuania 882548
UtenaLithuania 865538
UlaangomMongolia 4,3142,681
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1783,218
UlgiiMongolia 4,2792,659
UliastaiMongolia 4,7162,931
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3602,709
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4043,358
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2144,483
UfaRussia 2,1321,325
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5881,608
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8763,030
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0213,741
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8062,986
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,482921
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3313,934
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1693,212
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2043,234
Umm BeninSudan 5,6403,505
UmeňSweden 11471
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1535,066
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8414,872
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6804,772
UrfaTurkey 3,1041,929
UsakTurkey 2,7581,714
Uman’Ukraine 1,6701,038
UzgorodUkraine 1,603996
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6534,134
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6894,157
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9944,346
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8074,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -