Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2212,623
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1921,984
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1881,981
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0661,905
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9258,032
AzulArgentina 13,1998,202
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7539,168
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7268,529
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4608,364
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3808,314
AmberleyAustralia 14,7419,161
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0501,896
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2822,040
AimoresBrazil 10,6606,624
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8196,101
AltamiraBrazil 9,5285,921
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1996,338
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1576,933
ApodiBrazil 9,1085,660
AracajuBrazil 9,6155,975
AracuaiBrazil 10,4376,486
AragarcasBrazil 10,8006,711
AraxaBrazil 10,9246,789
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3605,817
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3013,294
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8883,037
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0181,876
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0383,752
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2853,905
AbecheChad 5,4713,400
AntofagastaChile 12,4277,723
AricaChile 11,9257,410
AltaiChina 4,2862,664
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3986,462
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3216,413
AraucaColombia 9,4335,862
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1955,092
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1735,079
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3085,163
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5912,231
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7692,342
AswanEgypt 4,4232,749
AsyutEgypt 4,0612,523
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7086,032
AsmaraEritrea 5,4773,403
AssabEritrea 5,7973,602
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1653,831
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8998,637
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2527,613
AccraGhana 6,6324,121
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4841,543
AthensGreece 2,7891,733
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8181,751
AasiaatGreenland 3,2302,007
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7681,720
AputiteqGreenland 2,4701,535
AkureyriIceland 1,9061,184
AgraIndia 5,6583,516
AhmedabadIndia 5,8083,609
AkolaIndia 6,2473,882
AllahabadIndia 6,0043,731
AmritsarIndia 5,0753,153
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1946,956
AbadanIran 4,0932,543
ArakIran 3,7612,337
AlbengaItaly 2,2861,421
AlgheroItaly 2,6471,645
AmendolaItaly 2,4251,507
AnconaItaly 2,2251,383
ArezzoItaly 2,2701,411
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7584,199
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7374,186
AbashiriJapan 7,0754,396
AburatsuJapan 7,8184,858
AikawaJapan 7,4554,633
AjiroJapan 7,7874,839
AkitaJapan 7,3574,572
AkuneJapan 7,7204,798
AomoriJapan 7,2714,518
AsahikawaJapan 7,0354,372
AsosanJapan 7,6744,769
AmmanJordan 3,5972,235
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1082,553
AinaziLatvia 594369
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9265,547
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0095,599
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3745,825
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7125,414
AtarMauritania 5,4083,361
AgalegaMauritius 8,6915,400
AcapulcoMexico 9,8166,100
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8543,017
AltaiMongolia 4,8022,984
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1303,188
AgadirMorocco 4,2592,646
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,559969
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,17910,675
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,95510,536
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,73010,396
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,60010,316
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,15410,660
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,59210,310
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,57510,300
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7126,035
AgadezNiger 5,2343,252
AsuncionParaguay 11,9837,446
ArequipaPeru 11,7897,326
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6795,393
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3119,514
AradRomania 1,8781,167
AjanRussia 5,6523,512
AldanRussia 5,0183,118
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1501,336
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8731,785
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3193,927
AnadyrRussia 5,6633,519
ArkhangelskRussia 931579
ArmavirRussia 2,3531,462
AstrakhanRussia 2,4791,540
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4378,971
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9191,814
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1091,932
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1241,942
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3422,077
Abu HamedSudan 4,9183,056
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6793,529
AqiqSudan 5,1403,194
ArbaatSudan 4,9433,071
AromaSudan 5,3683,336
AtbaraSudan 5,1293,188
Abu KamalSyria 3,4492,143
AleppoSyria 3,1681,969
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1875,088
AtakpameTogo 6,3883,970
AdanaTurkey 3,0411,890
AfyonTurkey 2,7651,718
AnkaraTurkey 2,6731,661
AntalyaTurkey 2,9751,849
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7042,302
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,468912
AberporthUk 1,9601,218
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9131,189
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2141,376
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9951,240
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9303,064
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9243,060
ArtigasUruguay 12,4337,726
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6254,739
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8514,257
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4104,604
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2115,103
Ada, MnUsa 6,6484,131
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6354,123
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3234,550
Akron, OhUsa 6,6304,120
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9184,921
Albany, GaUsa 7,6074,727
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1223,804
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8474,255
Albion, NeUsa 7,1814,462
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1915,090
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0164,360
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9814,338
Algona, IaUsa 6,9354,309
Alice, TxUsa 8,5965,341
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3923,972
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Alma, MiUsa 6,5814,089
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3253,930
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5675,324
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9994,971
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1553,825
Amite, LaUsa 8,0144,980
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1873,844
Anderson, InUsa 6,9124,295
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2704,517
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3783,964
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6354,123
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6834,153
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8764,894
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0094,977
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2084,479
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4313,996
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4994,660
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3184,547
Athens, GaUsa 7,3864,590
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4644,638
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4654,018
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8914,282
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3834,588
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1184,423
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7994,225
Austin, TxUsa 8,3505,189
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4962,173
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1012,548
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1125,662
AdenYemen 5,8763,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -