Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4082,739
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4042,115
DavisAntarctica 15,2939,503
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6997,891
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1967,579
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4726,507
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9929,316
DhakaBangladesh 6,6154,110
D’UccleBelgium 1,7121,064
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6446,614
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8516,743
DouradosBrazil 11,5517,178
DoualaCameroon 6,6404,126
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7112,928
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3453,943
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2953,912
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7882,976
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8632,400
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5033,419
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2223,866
DuianChina 5,7953,601
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2811,417
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9723,711
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2455,123
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3565,193
DabaaEgypt 3,5922,232
DakhlaEgypt 4,2092,615
DijonFrance 2,0361,265
DresdenGermany 1,408875
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,0901,299
DebrecenHungary 1,7311,076
DalatangiIceland 1,7081,061
DaltonganjIndia 6,2543,886
DarbhangaIndia 6,1393,815
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4664,018
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4694,020
DumkaIndia 6,3903,971
DwarkaIndia 5,7203,554
DezfulIran 3,9012,424
DublinIreland 1,9331,201
DecimomannuItaly 2,7711,722
DobbiacoItaly 1,9101,187
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6264,117
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5652,215
DagorettiKenya 7,2644,514
DaugavpilsLatvia 838520
DedzaMalawi 8,6715,388
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4453,383
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3743,340
DaweiMyanmar 7,9314,929
De BiltNetherlands 1,559969
De KooyNetherlands 1,497930
Den HelderNetherlands 1,495929
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,96410,542
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,12810,644
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,27410,734
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,28710,743
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 836519
DalbandinPakistan 4,8633,022
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8703,026
DirPakistan 4,5902,853
DroshPakistan 4,5532,829
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8425,494
DohaQatar 4,7382,944
DorohoiRomania 1,7011,057
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5381,577
DudinkaRussia 2,8251,755
DzardzanRussia 4,1432,575
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5852,849
DakarSenegal 6,1743,837
DaruSierra Leone 6,6584,137
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3756,447
DamazinSudan 5,7883,597
DongolaSudan 4,9253,060
DamascusSyria 3,4532,146
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4522,145
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3332,071
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1242,563
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9144,918
DjerbaTunisia 3,3652,091
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0621,903
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,583984
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7931,114
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7981,117
DonetskUkraine 1,9341,202
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8703,026
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3584,573
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8034,227
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0595,008
Danville, IlUsa 6,9944,346
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1844,464
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2094,480
David City, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8464,254
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3454,564
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7944,843
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3585,194
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0354,371
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5685,325
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7854,216
Delphine, InUsa 6,8564,260
Denton, MdUsa 6,5734,084
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6454,751
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0664,391
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9804,959
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6264,117
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5854,092
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3534,569
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3544,570
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6794,772
Dover, DeUsa 6,5734,084
Dover, TnUsa 7,3864,590
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1895,089
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8674,267
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4924,034
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2314,493
Durham, NhUsa 5,9723,711
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1833,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -