Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4372,757
BustAfghanistan 4,5982,857
BatnaAlgeria 3,2151,998
BecharAlgeria 3,8972,421
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1411,952
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0382,509
BiskraAlgeria 3,3312,070
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0372,508
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5049,634
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4669,611
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4839,621
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8539,230
ByrdAntarctica 17,78311,050
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4948,386
BarilocheArgentina 14,1408,786
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9308,035
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6569,108
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7379,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3067,647
BrestBelarus 1,221759
BrusselsBelgium 1,7121,064
Belize CityBelize 9,2405,742
BeninBenin 6,4984,038
BohiconBenin 6,4143,986
BermudaBermuda 6,6654,142
BageBrazil 12,4167,715
BambuiBrazil 10,9266,789
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9556,807
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3445,807
BarcelosBrazil 9,8386,113
BarraBrazil 9,8996,151
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4305,860
BarreirasBrazil 10,0896,270
BelémBrazil 9,1735,700
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8296,729
BelterraBrazil 9,6065,969
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7416,053
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9897,450
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1316,296
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5896,580
BrevesBrazil 9,2935,775
BurgasBulgaria 2,3151,439
BurundiBurundi 7,4074,603
BatouriCameroon 6,5424,065
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4883,410
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1054,415
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9653,085
Banff, AbCanada 6,7754,210
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9853,719
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4532,767
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8004,225
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2093,858
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9853,719
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8354,247
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4604,014
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4984,038
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2303,250
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6614,139
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8553,017
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5274,056
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8683,646
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5949,069
BeijingChina 6,3373,938
BarranquillaColombia 9,2575,752
Benito SalasColombia 10,0686,257
BogotáColombia 9,8396,114
BrnoCzech Republic 1,576979
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6354,123
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0354,372
BaniDominican Republic 8,3075,162
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2265,112
BahariyaEgypt 3,8952,420
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8372,385
BiarritzFrance 2,6411,641
BordeauxFrance 2,4751,538
BrestFrance 2,2761,415
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8099,203
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8079,201
BitamGabon 6,8324,246
BanjulGambia 6,2743,899
BerlinGermany 1,277794
BrockenGermany 1,413878
BokeGuinea 6,4764,024
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4043,980
BudapestHungary 1,7381,080
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7441,084
BangaloreIndia 7,0474,379
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6224,115
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7124,171
BikanerIndia 5,3523,326
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3926,457
BabolsarIran 3,5982,236
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7052,924
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4022,114
Bandar LengehIran 4,7202,933
BirjandIran 4,2462,638
BushehrIran 4,3252,687
BaghdadIraq 3,6672,279
BasraIraq 4,0572,521
BelmulletIreland 2,0541,277
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0381,267
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4591,528
BergamoItaly 2,0771,291
BolognaItaly 2,1651,345
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9571,216
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6381,640
BrindisiItaly 2,5021,555
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4263,993
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5194,051
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6982,298
BeirutLebanon 3,3882,105
BenghaziLibya 3,4452,141
BirzaiLithuania 781485
BitolaMacedonia 2,4461,520
BlantyreMalawi 8,8305,487
BvumbweMalawi 8,8575,504
BintuluMalaysia 9,7546,061
BamakoMali 6,0753,775
Bko-SMali 6,0843,781
BougounMali 6,1903,847
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8653,023
BaitagMongolia 4,5902,853
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4392,759
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0543,141
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5803,468
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6243,495
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0403,132
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4293,374
BulganMongolia 4,9473,074
BhamawMyanmar 6,8884,281
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,28610,742
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,27410,734
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,93310,523
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5835,955
BilmaNiger 4,9803,095
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6283,497
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,279795
BergenNorway 912567
Bergen - FloridaNorway 912567
BjornoyaNorway 1,280795
Bodo, NordlandNorway 582362
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 534332
BadinPakistan 5,4843,408
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1603,206
BalakotPakistan 4,7402,945
BarkhanPakistan 5,0023,108
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6826,016
BascoPhilippines 8,4885,275
BialystokPoland 1,109689
BejaPortugal 3,4202,125
BragancaPortugal 3,0011,865
BistritaRomania 1,7761,104
BucharestRomania 2,0801,292
BajkitRussia 3,6332,258
BarabinskRussia 3,2151,998
BarnaulRussia 3,6102,243
BerezovoRussia 2,1091,311
BiserRussia 2,0431,270
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8503,635
BogdarinRussia 4,9163,055
BogucanyRussia 3,9062,427
BomnakRussia 5,4943,414
BorRussia 3,3632,090
BorzjaRussia 5,3903,350
BratskRussia 4,2542,644
BelgradeSerbia 2,0311,262
BoSierra Leone 6,6914,158
BontheSierra Leone 6,7584,200
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6791,044
BerberaSomalia 6,1373,813
BusanSouth Korea 7,3684,579
BadajozSpain 3,2942,047
BarcelonaSpain 2,7421,704
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8271,757
BabanusaSudan 5,7713,586
BaselSwitzerland 1,9331,201
BernSwitzerland 2,0011,244
BangkokThailand 8,0865,025
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0695,014
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6624,761
BizerteTunisia 2,9821,853
BalikesirTurkey 2,6381,639
BursaTurkey 2,5881,608
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9132,431
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8481,148
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8391,143
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8391,143
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8021,120
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9571,216
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8831,170
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5255,298
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2905,152
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5864,092
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0763,154
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0773,155
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6674,765
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0695,014
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4344,619
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9174,298
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0643,768
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5455,310
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9574,323
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3275,175
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2433,879
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9253,682
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5533,451
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8503,635
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5344,060
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1434,438
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2693,896
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5734,706
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3025,159
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7994,225
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9404,312
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3534,569
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1724,457
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7504,816
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2723,898
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4425,246
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5904,717
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5424,687
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3223,928
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0323,748
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5484,069
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2044,477
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2134,482
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2393,877
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6284,740
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1014,413
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7944,222
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3534,569
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8664,888
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7845,459
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2924,531
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6095,350
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7624,202
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7074,168
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3213,928
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0625,010
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9884,342
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0424,376
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9343,688
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6614,761
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0872,540
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8275,485
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0655,633
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2565,752
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2715,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -