Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4732,780
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5972,857
JuninArgentina 13,0398,102
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4207,096
JacobinaBrazil 9,7896,083
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0185,604
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1315,674
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7026,650
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9896,829
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4744,023
JiuquanChina 5,4983,416
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8046,093
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2395,120
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3765,205
JoensuuFinland 401249
JokioinenFinland 264164
JyvskylFinland 212132
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1431,953
JulianehbGreenland 3,3972,111
JagdalpurIndia 6,6434,128
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3736,446
JerusalemIsrael 3,5952,234
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6495,996
JosNigeria 6,0033,730
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,561970
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,551964
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1013,170
JhelumPakistan 4,8953,042
JiwaniPakistan 5,1393,193
JuliacaPeru 11,6337,229
JakutskRussia 4,8713,027
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3851,482
JenisejskRussia 3,6652,277
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1284,430
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7284,181
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0995,654
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7812,971
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3773,342
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9356,174
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4802,162
JubaSudan 6,5194,051
JokkmokkSweden 405252
JönköpingSweden 719447
Jonkoping ASweden 724450
JendoubaTunisia 3,0841,916
JerbaTunisia 3,3342,072
JerseyUk 2,1141,313
JaltaUkraine 2,2111,374
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8384,870
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4584,635
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6534,756
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0754,396
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5774,087
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3643,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -