Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4442,761
ChlefAlgeria 3,2942,047
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1511,958
CeresArgentina 12,6377,853
ChamicalArgentina 12,8918,011
ChepesArgentina 12,9998,078
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3898,942
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5917,824
CórdobaArgentina 12,8838,006
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8908,010
CorrientesArgentina 12,2507,612
CairnsAustralia 13,3528,297
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3159,517
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5527,800
CedunaAustralia 14,2478,853
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3208,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4808,377
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7899,190
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9418,041
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0239,335
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9418,663
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8044,228
CharnocksBarbados 8,2745,142
CotonouBenin 6,4984,038
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8006,711
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0566,870
CabroboBrazil 9,4685,883
CaceresBrazil 11,0756,882
CaetiteBrazil 10,1756,323
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1865,708
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3657,062
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6187,220
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1836,949
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3605,816
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1816,327
CaparaoBrazil 10,7996,711
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9556,807
CaratingaBrazil 10,7386,673
CaravelasBrazil 10,4056,466
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2456,366
CarolinaBrazil 9,7176,038
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5847,198
CataguasesBrazil 10,9236,788
CatalaoBrazil 10,8316,731
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1736,943
CaxiasBrazil 9,2775,765
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0737,502
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0055,596
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9656,814
ChapecoBrazil 11,9347,416
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6356,609
CipoBrazil 9,6956,024
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8956,149
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7166,659
CordeiroBrazil 10,9746,819
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2126,346
CorumbaBrazil 11,3667,063
CoximBrazil 11,1796,946
CrateusBrazil 9,1865,708
CuiabaBrazil 10,9506,804
CuritibaBrazil 11,6147,217
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7464,192
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7402,946
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6562,272
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7312,319
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3562,707
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9753,091
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0914,406
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0104,356
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4032,736
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0244,365
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5253,433
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3103,300
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3163,303
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3113,300
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3573,329
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8983,044
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3363,316
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7342,942
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4203,368
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9793,094
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6602,275
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3103,921
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9083,672
Comox, BcCanada 7,1394,436
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2023,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5952,855
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5814,089
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9464,316
ChicoChile 14,6539,106
ChillanChile 13,7608,550
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8278,592
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8027,956
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6329,092
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5688,431
ChangchunChina 6,3653,955
ChangduChina 6,2293,871
ChangshaChina 7,2854,527
ChengduChina 6,6144,110
ChongqingChina 6,8564,260
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4375,864
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0381,267
CamagueyCuba 8,3705,201
CasablancaCuba 8,4045,222
ChebCzech Republic 1,550963
CopenhagenDenmark 970603
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1525,065
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2645,135
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2155,105
CanarEcuador 10,7986,710
CairoEgypt 3,7272,316
CaenFrance 2,0471,272
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1901,361
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7345,427
CocobeachGabon 6,9734,333
CologneGermany 1,607998
ChiosGreece 2,7611,715
CorfuGreece 2,6091,621
ConakryGuinea 6,5794,088
CatacamasHonduras 9,3955,838
CholutecaHonduras 9,6105,972
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1634,451
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5194,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5194,051
ChahbaharIran 5,0693,150
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0421,269
ClonesIreland 1,9201,193
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9821,231
CorkIreland 2,1611,343
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1651,345
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7801,727
CameriItaly 2,1161,315
CampobassoItaly 2,4341,513
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6921,673
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7861,731
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7391,702
Cape MeleItaly 2,2951,426
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5961,613
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8811,790
CerviaItaly 2,1791,354
CiampinoItaly 2,4371,514
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2131,375
Cisa PassItaly 2,1991,367
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4251,507
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9311,200
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9661,843
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6931,673
ChibaJapan 7,7704,828
ChichibuJapan 7,6914,780
ChichijimaJapan 8,7145,415
ChoshiJapan 7,7854,838
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3522,083
ChilekaMalawi 8,8305,487
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6275,361
ChitipaMalawi 8,1495,064
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8345,490
ComitanMexico 9,5405,928
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1206,910
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5113,425
ChoirMongolia 5,3693,337
CasablancaMorocco 3,8632,400
ChindeMozambique 9,1685,697
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6884,777
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,26610,729
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,15410,659
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,14710,656
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,92110,515
CondegaNicaragua 9,5705,947
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1535,066
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4144,607
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0394,374
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2144,483
ChhorPakistan 5,4363,378
ChitralPakistan 4,5282,814
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8677,375
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7927,328
CajamarcaPeru 11,2296,978
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1066,901
ChiclayoPeru 11,2626,998
ChimbotePeru 11,4307,103
CuzcoPeru 11,5327,166
CzestochowaPoland 1,370851
CoimbraPortugal 3,2242,004
CalafatRomania 2,1211,318
CeahlauRomania 1,8001,119
ClujRomania 1,8131,127
ConstantaRomania 2,1401,330
CraiovaRomania 2,0881,298
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1061,930
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,3631,468
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2582,646
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2463,260
Cape UelenRussia 5,6173,490
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5634,078
CaraRussia 4,8983,044
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8311,138
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8433,009
ChitaRussia 5,1123,177
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1133,177
CokurdahRussia 4,5832,848
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1563,204
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7926,706
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6294,119
CaceresSpain 3,2161,999
CadizSpain 3,5112,182
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1761,974
CordobaSpain 3,3252,066
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7644,825
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9554,943
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2745,141
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5114,668
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4414,624
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1445,061
ChumphonThailand 8,3355,180
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5671,595
CorumTurkey 2,6491,646
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8372,384
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0962,545
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9701,224
CernovcyUkraine 1,6521,027
ChernigovUkraine 1,405873
CarrascoUruguay 12,8427,980
ColoniaUruguay 12,8858,007
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0865,025
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3364,559
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5734,084
Camden, ScUsa 7,2784,523
Canton, NyUsa 5,9673,708
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0454,378
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9084,293
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4853,409
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1414,437
Casper, WyUsa 7,3754,583
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3904,592
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5584,076
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9954,347
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8974,286
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3424,562
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3424,562
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8824,277
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1574,447
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7664,204
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7444,191
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3624,575
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8783,653
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9463,695
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1604,450
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6264,739
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5024,662
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8104,232
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1135,042
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6474,130
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4214,612
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9484,317
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9324,308
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8214,239
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1704,456
Clark, SdUsa 6,8824,276
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7094,790
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2464,503
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9264,925
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6014,102
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8794,275
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8604,263
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6774,149
College Park, MdUsa 6,6174,112
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7384,808
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2804,524
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2884,529
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9794,337
Columbus, InUsa 7,0094,355
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5694,704
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7804,213
Conception, MoUsa 7,2704,518
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4144,607
Conway, ArUsa 7,6504,754
Conway, ScUsa 7,1884,467
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1523,823
Corning, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9703,710
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2443,880
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6554,757
Covington, LaUsa 7,9664,950
Covington, TnUsa 7,4694,641
Crete, NeUsa 7,2454,502
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1314,431
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3022,052
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3022,052
CaracasVenezuela 8,9005,531
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9645,571
CoroVenezuela 8,9505,562
ChipataZambia 8,5695,325
ChomaZambia 8,8955,527
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3065,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -