Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6351,637
LuandaAngola 8,0284,989
LuenaAngola 8,3235,172
La PlataArgentina 12,9408,041
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0567,492
La RiojaArgentina 12,8237,968
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1138,149
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0059,324
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0677,499
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7889,811
LavertonAustralia 15,3339,528
LearmonthAustralia 12,3167,653
LongreachAustralia 13,9348,659
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9348,658
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4149,578
Low HeadAustralia 15,7239,770
LinzAustria 1,7121,064
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,248775
LerwickUk 1,249776
La PazBolivia 11,6377,232
LavrasBrazil 11,0076,840
LencoisBrazil 9,9706,196
LinharesBrazil 10,6096,593
LondrinaBrazil 11,4987,145
LomBulgaria 2,1411,330
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1003,791
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1003,790
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9603,082
Langara, BcCanada 6,7904,219
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8173,615
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8604,263
London, OnCanada 6,4173,987
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9712,467
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8113,611
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0164,360
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7322,941
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0888,133
LanzhouChina 6,1023,792
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0663,769
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6926,023
LimonCosta Rica 9,7506,059
LarnacaCyprus 3,2382,012
LimassolCyprus 3,2492,019
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3235,172
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8064,851
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,091678
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2295,113
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2255,111
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2585,132
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1805,083
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5636,564
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9596,810
LuxorEgypt 4,2342,631
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6696,008
Laucala BayFiji 14,7129,142
LappeenrantaFinland 402250
Le MansFrance 2,1401,330
LilleFrance 1,7801,106
LyonFrance 2,1981,366
LambarnGabon 7,1554,446
LastourvilleGabon 7,1444,439
LibrevilleGabon 7,0364,372
LeipzigGermany 1,409876
LindenbergGermany 1,286799
LamiaGreece 2,6861,669
LarissaGreece 2,6041,618
LemnosGreece 2,5851,607
LimnosGreece 2,5831,605
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0635,010
LabeGuinea 6,3503,946
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5586,561
La CeibaHonduras 9,3545,813
La MesaHonduras 9,4325,861
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9673,086
LudhianaIndia 5,1993,231
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1281,944
LatinaItaly 2,4611,529
LatronicoItaly 2,5821,604
LecceItaly 2,5481,583
LodwarKenya 6,7614,201
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5624,699
LiepajaLatvia 732455
LaukuvaLithuania 828514
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7651,097
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3941,487
LabuanMalaysia 9,6586,001
LuqaMalta 3,0661,905
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2005,096
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4435,868
LashioMyanmar 7,0454,378
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,09410,622
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,97510,549
LincolnNew Zealand 17,16010,664
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,02010,576
LagosNigeria 6,4544,010
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 773480
LillehammerNorway 626389
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0573,142
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7037,273
LimaPeru 11,6447,236
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2975,777
LisbonPortugal 3,4002,113
LeninbadRussia 4,0222,499
LevsiRussia 2,3271,446
LungiSierra Leone 6,6664,142
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9441,208
LanzaroteSpain 4,5572,832
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7711,722
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0451,271
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0591,279
LatakiaSyria 3,2081,993
LampangThailand 7,5864,714
LoeiThailand 7,7794,834
Lop BuriThailand 7,9844,961
LomeTogo 6,5404,064
LeemingUk 1,6471,023
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,248775
London, EnglandUk 1,8321,139
London-GatwickUk 1,8511,151
LynehamUk 1,9001,181
L’VovUkraine 1,477918
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7701,100
LozovajaUkraine 1,8061,122
LubnyUkraine 1,601995
LuckUkraine 1,391865
LuganskUkraine 1,9321,201
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7454,192
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0164,360
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1295,051
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1875,088
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7594,822
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9883,721
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6084,728
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4314,617
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2915,152
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8244,241
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4564,633
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4854,030
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5144,669
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7015,407
Larned, KsUsa 7,6204,735
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7624,824
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3495,188
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6184,112
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9723,711
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0094,355
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3914,593
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3314,556
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5424,065
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1694,455
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1284,430
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4424,625
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8864,279
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3154,546
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8353,626
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3314,556
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8434,252
Libby, MtUsa 7,0684,392
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2504,506
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6634,140
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7824,215
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6864,776
Llano, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4574,634
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6735,389
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6505,375
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6675,386
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2185,107
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9504,319
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0774,398
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7254,800
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2884,529
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1013,791
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1655,074
Luling, TxUsa 8,4115,227
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3264,552
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8764,273
LivingstoneZambia 8,9995,592
LundaziZambia 8,4355,241
LusakaZambia 8,7455,434
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7335,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -