Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6182,869
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5882,851
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6352,259
General PicoArgentina 13,2808,253
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7837,944
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4665,261
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5619,670
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9808,066
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3008,265
GrazAustria 1,8291,136
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9661,843
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0191,876
GomelBelarus 1,301808
GrodnoBelarus 1,059658
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3845,831
GoianiaBrazil 10,7386,673
GoiasBrazil 10,7046,651
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6336,607
GrajauBrazil 9,5155,913
GuairaBrazil 11,7087,276
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0225,606
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3166,410
GarouaCameroon 6,0113,735
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6772,906
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6643,520
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2104,481
Golden, BcCanada 6,7984,225
Goose, NfCanada 4,5882,851
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2073,857
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4364,000
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5113,424
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1563,204
GanzhouChina 7,6214,736
GuangzhouChina 7,8054,850
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1725,078
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8066,715
GonderEthiopia 5,7523,574
GourdonFrance 2,4111,498
GrenobleFrance 2,2321,387
GeisenheimGermany 1,6741,040
GorlitzGermany 1,383859
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5162,185
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6345,986
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8265,485
GoaIndia 6,6234,116
GuwahatiIndia 6,4293,995
GelaItaly 2,9331,823
GenoaItaly 2,2301,386
GhediItaly 2,0901,299
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4981,552
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4971,552
GrossetoItaly 2,3621,468
GrottaglieItaly 2,5221,567
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5611,591
GuidoniaItaly 2,4141,500
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7154,173
GifuJapan 7,6594,760
GaoMali 5,4693,399
GuamMariana Islands 10,2156,347
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5555,937
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4425,867
GuaymasMexico 9,0745,639
GaluutMongolia 4,9653,085
GemertNetherlands 1,593990
GisborneNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,43810,215
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,04010,589
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,92610,518
GayaNiger 5,8713,648
GardermoenNorway 646402
GeiloNorway 763474
GdanskPoland 981609
GalatiRomania 1,9941,239
Gor’KijRussia 1,443897
GorznyjRussia 2,6861,669
GridinoRussia 697433
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5934,097
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9848,690
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6561,651
GijonSpain 2,7881,732
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7493,572
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5543,452
GoteborgSweden 799496
Goteborg-SaveSweden 798496
GothenburgSweden 800497
GunnarnSweden 294182
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1091,311
GabesTunisia 3,3432,078
GafsaTunisia 3,3082,056
GiresunTurkey 2,6931,673
GoztepeTurkey 2,5111,560
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5222,189
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5932,233
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6641,034
GajvoronUkraine 1,7081,061
GeniceskUkraine 2,0481,273
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6824,774
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8083,609
Galva, IlUsa 6,9624,326
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3355,180
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2814,525
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2814,525
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,8404,250
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7944,222
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1183,802
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8814,898
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0094,355
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5774,709
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3534,569
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5504,070
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1505,064
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8314,866
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6134,109
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9234,924
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6064,726
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0514,381
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5624,078
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9124,295
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6824,774
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0284,367
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2044,477
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8084,852
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5604,077
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0004,972
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2454,502
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3114,543
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Groton, CtUsa 6,2033,854
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0533,761
GuanareVenezuela 9,1905,711
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4205,854
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6625,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -