Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4122,120
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5372,819
OranArgentina 12,0967,517
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3107,650
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8928,633
OstendeBelgium 1,7251,072
ObidosBrazil 9,5625,942
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9293,684
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9663,708
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9673,708
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1808,812
OdenseDenmark 1,065662
OtavaloEcuador 10,4886,517
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0549,355
OuluFinland 273170
OroomiehIran 3,2312,008
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5921,611
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3973,975
ObihiroJapan 7,1494,442
OfunatoJapan 7,4824,649
OitaJapan 7,6634,762
OkayamaJapan 7,6174,733
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1105,039
OmaezakiJapan 7,7974,845
OmuJapan 6,9734,333
OnahamaJapan 7,6654,763
OsakaJapan 7,6814,773
OshimaJapan 7,8274,864
OtaruJapan 7,0444,377
OwaseJapan 7,7704,828
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1072,552
OujoaMorocco 3,5422,201
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6459,101
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,93510,524
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,13310,647
OphirNew Zealand 17,17710,674
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,78910,433
OtautauNew Zealand 17,20010,688
OcotalNicaragua 9,5475,933
OrlandNorway 610379
OsloNorway 679422
OhotskRussia 5,5283,435
OkhotskRussia 5,5283,435
OlekminskRussia 4,6872,912
OlenekRussia 3,7992,361
OmskRussia 2,9931,860
OnegaRussia 815507
OrenburgRussia 2,3231,444
OymyakonRussia 5,1573,204
OviedoSpain 2,8161,750
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 365227
Orkney IslandsUk 1,395867
OdessaUkraine 1,9321,200
OvrucUkraine 1,370851
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2254,490
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1814,462
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7074,168
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6944,781
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5154,048
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9673,708
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8324,867
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7974,224
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3914,593
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1744,458
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1724,457
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0504,381
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8374,870
Orono, MeUsa 5,6983,541
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6254,117
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1773,838
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1814,463
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5474,068
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7304,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -