Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9511,834
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2141,997
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0011,865
YaoundeCameroon 6,6384,125
YokoCameroon 6,4394,002
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6693,523
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5903,474
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4053,980
YanjiChina 6,6334,122
YichangChina 6,9754,334
YinchuanChina 5,9963,726
YiningChina 4,2672,652
YariguiesColombia 9,5925,960
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2435,122
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1875,088
YazdIran 4,1472,577
YakushimaJapan 7,9044,912
YamagataJapan 7,5134,668
YamaguchiJapan 7,5644,700
YokkaichiJapan 7,6984,784
YokohamaJapan 7,7694,828
YonagoJapan 7,5174,671
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1425,059
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3336,421
YeMyanmar 7,8014,847
YolaNigeria 6,0303,747
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3484,566
YurimaguasPeru 10,9886,828
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2351,389
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7274,180
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5902,231
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3804,586
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2953,912
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2924,531
York, PaUsa 6,5234,054
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5644,079
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6945,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -