Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4452,762
NeuquenArgentina 13,7938,571
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1238,155
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5269,648
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2108,209
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3469,536
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7339,155
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9894,965
NatitingouBenin 6,0843,781
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0066,840
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2293,871
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4454,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3862,725
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1784,461
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9123,053
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0573,143
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5163,428
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4233,991
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0313,748
N’DjamenaChad 5,6873,534
NanchangChina 7,4004,599
NanjingChina 7,2094,480
NanningChina 7,6004,723
NicosiaCyprus 3,2021,990
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,062660
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1755,080
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3415,183
NegeleEthiopia 6,5794,088
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6439,100
NandiFiji 14,6439,100
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13886
NancyFrance 1,8571,154
NantesFrance 2,2841,419
NiceFrance 2,3511,461
NeustrelitzGermany 1,190740
NurembergGermany 1,6391,019
NurnbergGermany 1,6401,019
NaxosGreece 2,8961,800
NanortalikGreenland 3,3962,110
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3412,076
NordGreenland 2,3331,450
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4322,133
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6064,105
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3023,916
New DelhiIndia 5,4803,406
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5131,562
NaganoJapan 7,5904,716
NagasakiJapan 7,6374,746
NagoJapan 8,1595,070
NagoyaJapan 7,6914,779
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1855,087
NaraJapan 7,6924,780
NazeJapan 8,0515,003
NemuroJapan 7,1884,467
NiigataJapan 7,4974,659
NikkoJapan 7,6334,743
NobeokaJapan 7,7294,803
NairobiKenya 7,2644,514
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5707,811
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2212,623
NidaLithuania 863536
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7955,465
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5895,958
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3715,202
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5165,292
NaraMali 5,7833,593
NioroMali 5,8393,629
NemaMauritania 5,6273,497
NouakchottMauritania 5,7663,583
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7739,180
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,91910,514
NelsonNew Zealand 16,96210,540
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,03610,586
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7156,037
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4693,398
NiameyNiger 5,7223,556
Narvik, NordlandNorway 633393
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 912567
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7941,115
NawabshahPakistan 5,2993,293
NokkundiPakistan 4,7992,982
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7417,296
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0305,611
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,517943
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4393,380
NikolaevRussia 1,8901,175
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0513,760
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5084,044
NizneangarskRussia 4,6342,880
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2402,635
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9621,219
NovgorodRussia 719447
NovosibirskRussia 3,4632,152
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7994,846
No. 6Sudan 4,7742,967
NyalaSudan 5,6763,527
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9364,932
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8734,892
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5675,323
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6024,724
NarathiwatThailand 8,8715,512
NigdeTurkey 2,9221,816
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3902,107
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8901,174
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6994,163
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6994,163
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3024,538
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9694,952
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5304,679
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0643,768
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3633,954
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5604,077
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8654,266
New London, WiUsa 6,5974,099
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0655,012
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0785,020
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8364,248
New YorkUsa 6,2943,911
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3173,925
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Newark, NjUsa 6,3303,933
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3343,936
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3234,550
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6464,751
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5534,693
Newport, TnUsa 7,1724,457
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8193,616
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7824,214
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1624,451
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8004,847
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2174,485
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3644,576
Norton, KsUsa 7,4544,632
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6504,132
NdolaZambia 8,4775,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -