Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5602,834
TiranaAlbania 2,4181,503
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6392,883
TebessaAlgeria 3,2131,997
TimimounAlgeria 4,0622,524
TindoufAlgeria 4,4892,790
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5102,181
TrelewArgentina 14,0538,732
TucumanArgentina 12,4987,766
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0708,122
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0698,121
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5567,803
TibooburraAustralia 14,4068,952
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6368,474
TshaneBotswana 9,6816,016
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1806,326
TarauacaBrazil 10,9446,801
TauaBrazil 9,2595,754
TefeBrazil 10,1636,316
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5136,533
TeresinaBrazil 9,2755,763
TiriosBrazil 9,1715,699
TorresBrazil 12,0257,472
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0635,632
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2636,999
TriunfoBrazil 9,3485,809
TucuruiBrazil 9,4605,879
TuriacuBrazil 9,0545,626
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4342,755
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6974,162
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1453,819
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0963,788
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7833,594
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8173,615
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9073,670
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2863,906
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1593,828
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7393,566
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1773,217
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9918,694
TaiyuanChina 6,3813,965
TaoyuanChina 7,9994,971
TengchongChina 6,8714,270
TønderDenmark 1,162722
TylstrupDenmark 922573
TystofteDenmark 1,049652
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3385,182
TahrirEgypt 3,6592,274
TantaEgypt 3,6472,266
TallinEstonia 433269
TartuEstonia 590367
TampereFinland 204127
TurkuFinland 283176
ToulonFrance 2,4431,518
ToulouseFrance 2,5251,569
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5149,019
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5529,664
TchibanGabon 7,3834,588
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8161,750
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7371,080
TamaleGhana 6,2333,873
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5071,558
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8381,763
TimehriGuyana 8,8615,506
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5405,928
TelaHonduras 9,3855,832
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4734,644
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4734,644
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1256,913
TabrizIran 3,2282,006
TeheranIran 3,6522,269
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5752,221
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5291,572
TarvisioItaly 1,9091,187
TermoliItaly 2,3821,480
TorinoItaly 2,1921,362
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1761,352
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8641,780
TrevicoItaly 2,4841,544
TrevisoItaly 2,0271,260
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9971,241
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1901,361
TabouIvory Coast 6,9384,312
TadotsuJapan 7,6484,753
TakadaJapan 7,5484,691
TakamatsuJapan 7,6574,758
TakayamaJapan 7,6044,725
TanegashimaJapan 7,8854,900
TatenoJapan 7,7254,800
TateyamaJapan 7,8234,861
TokushimaJapan 7,7034,787
TokyoJapan 7,7494,815
TomakomaiJapan 7,1204,424
TottoriJapan 7,5494,691
ToyamaJapan 7,5464,689
ToyookaJapan 7,5684,703
TsuJapan 7,7164,795
TsurugaJapan 7,6064,727
TsuyamaJapan 7,5814,711
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8991,802
TripoliLebanon 3,3262,067
TobrukLibya 3,4732,158
TripoliLibya 3,4322,133
TelsiaiLithuania 785488
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3415,805
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0436,241
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8046,092
ThyoloMalawi 8,8845,521
TawauMalaysia 9,8926,147
TessalitMali 5,0193,119
TimbuktuMali 5,4903,412
TombMali 5,4953,415
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5573,453
TacubayaMexico 9,5215,917
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1815,705
TarialanMongolia 4,8092,989
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6992,920
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9643,085
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4133,364
TangierMorocco 3,5792,224
TarfayaMorocco 4,6382,882
TazaMorocco 3,6682,280
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2184,486
TaungooMyanmar 7,3714,580
ThandweMyanmar 7,3094,542
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7379,158
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,28410,741
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,63010,334
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,23710,711
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,02710,581
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,80810,445
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,64510,344
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,74010,402
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,76610,418
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,80910,445
TemukaNew Zealand 17,16710,668
TimaruNew Zealand 17,17010,669
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,99610,561
TahouaNiger 5,5073,422
TillaberyNiger 5,6603,517
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1734,457
TromsoNorway 748465
TrondheimNorway 567353
ThumraitOman 5,6173,490
TacnaPeru 11,8927,390
TarapotoPeru 11,0616,874
TrujilloPeru 11,3557,056
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5515,935
TorunPoland 1,128701
TimisoaraRomania 1,9221,194
TambovRussia 1,6111,001
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6382,261
TaraRussia 2,9171,813
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6521,648
TermezRussia 4,1792,597
TernejRussia 6,7034,165
TobolskRussia 2,5351,575
TomskRussia 3,4582,149
Tot’MaRussia 1,159720
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,7241,072
TuapseRussia 2,3791,478
TuraRussia 3,6252,253
TurukhanskRussia 3,0451,892
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8343,004
TortosaSpain 2,8401,765
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6574,758
TokerSudan 5,1103,175
TartousSyria 3,2802,038
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0154,981
TaboraTanzania 7,6344,744
TakThailand 7,7054,788
TrangThailand 8,6525,376
TabligboTogo 6,4904,033
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5357,168
TunisTunisia 3,0191,876
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2822,040
TireeUk 1,7421,083
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,585985
TernopilUkraine 1,521945
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6137,838
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5644,701
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0603,766
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5964,720
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7734,830
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9384,933
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9394,312
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0773,777
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Temple, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1215,046
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7814,835
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6864,155
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9954,347
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6654,142
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7994,847
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3864,590
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3323,935
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8994,909
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4414,002
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6255,360
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6844,775
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6434,749
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4544,011
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8992,423
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9435,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -