Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1892,603
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2282,628
MilianaAlgeria 3,2602,026
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7415,432
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,98111,174
Malarg EArgentina 13,5398,413
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0348,721
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2118,210
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9188,028
MendozaArgentina 13,2568,237
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2488,232
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4737,751
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9368,660
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,42910,830
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4947,764
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9618,054
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3199,519
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3399,532
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8659,237
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1249,398
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4328,347
MuharraqBahrain 4,6012,859
MinskBelarus 1,069664
MogilevBelarus 1,119695
MaunBotswana 9,2345,738
MacapaBrazil 9,1495,685
MacauBrazil 9,0035,595
MaceioBrazil 9,4305,860
MachadoBrazil 11,0916,892
ManausBrazil 9,9066,156
MarabaBrazil 9,5975,964
MaringaBrazil 11,5367,169
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5005,903
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2866,392
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6626,004
MonteiroBrazil 9,3055,782
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5016,525
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0765,640
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8266,106
MamfeCameroon 6,4564,012
MarouaCameroon 5,8803,654
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3282,689
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8913,661
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8574,261
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8093,610
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9374,311
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7724,208
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4003,356
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3413,319
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8503,635
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8693,647
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5924,096
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6253,496
Morden, MbCanada 6,4704,021
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1563,825
MoundouChad 6,0763,775
MatecanaColombia 9,9066,156
MoroniComoros 8,5145,291
MosnovCzech Republic 1,501933
MarstalDenmark 1,114692
Melville HallDominica 8,1245,048
MichesDominican Republic 8,1745,080
MocaDominican Republic 8,2085,100
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2355,117
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2145,104
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2295,114
MilagroEcuador 10,7886,704
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5492,205
MinyaEgypt 3,9422,450
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6794,151
MassawaEritrea 5,4513,387
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,499931
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 341212
MarseilleFrance 2,4261,508
MontpellierFrance 2,4471,521
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9355,552
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2509,476
MakokouGabon 6,9874,342
MayumbaGabon 7,4504,629
MitzicGabon 6,9764,335
MkamboGabon 6,9284,305
MoandaGabon 7,2124,482
MouilaGabon 7,2744,520
MagdeburgGermany 1,355842
MunichGermany 1,7451,084
MünsterGermany 1,487924
MethoniGreece 2,9151,812
MilosGreece 2,9341,823
MitiliniGreece 2,6861,669
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6821,667
MacentaGuinea 6,5584,075
MamouGuinea 6,4444,004
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7266,044
MiskolcHungary 1,6641,034
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9344,309
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5143,426
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2343,874
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8884,280
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5126,532
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1976,958
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9985,591
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2587,617
MashhadIran 3,9292,442
Malin HeadIreland 1,8421,144
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3761,477
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5371,576
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7951,737
MilanItaly 2,1101,311
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1041,308
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3991,491
ManIvory Coast 6,6234,116
MaebashiJapan 7,6494,753
MaizuruJapan 7,5964,721
MakurazakiJapan 7,8014,847
MatsueJapan 7,5034,663
MatsumotoJapan 7,6234,737
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6514,754
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3815,208
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4405,866
MishimaJapan 7,7744,831
MitoJapan 7,7064,788
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8974,907
MiyakoJapan 7,4334,619
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2155,105
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7894,840
MiyazakiJapan 7,7824,836
MombetsuJapan 7,0104,356
MoriokaJapan 7,3984,597
MuroranJapan 7,1304,430
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7684,827
MutsuJapan 7,2414,500
Ma’AnJordan 3,7912,356
MafraqJordan 3,5612,213
MombasaKenya 7,6074,727
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3264,553
MaseruLesotho 10,2836,390
MonroviaLiberia 6,8284,243
MisratahLibya 3,4502,144
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0095,598
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2255,732
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6545,999
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4745,888
MakhangaMalawi 8,9245,545
MangochiMalawi 8,6955,403
MwmosaMalawi 8,8815,519
MzimbaMalawi 8,3955,216
MzuzuMalawi 8,3515,189
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3055,782
MersingMalaysia 9,3665,820
MiriMalaysia 9,6906,021
MaleMaldives 7,7644,825
MenakaMali 5,4623,394
MoptiMali 5,7613,580
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8037,334
MazatlanMexico 9,4085,846
MeridaMexico 8,9575,566
Mexico CityMexico 9,5215,917
MonterreyMexico 8,9245,546
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5715,948
MaantyMongolia 5,2603,269
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3393,318
MatadMongolia 5,6413,506
MurenMongolia 4,7172,931
MarrakechMorocco 4,0762,533
MeknesMorocco 3,7552,333
MideltMorocco 3,8522,394
MaputoMozambique 9,9396,176
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8275,485
MandalayMyanmar 7,0544,383
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1524,445
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1155,043
MindatMyanmar 7,0044,353
MonywaMyanmar 6,9944,346
MyeikMyanmar 8,1155,043
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7924,221
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6531,027
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,82710,457
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,75910,414
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,03910,588
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,06710,606
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,16310,665
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6876,020
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7046,030
MagariaNiger 5,6573,515
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5933,475
MaradiNiger 5,6333,500
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7353,564
MakurdiNigeria 6,2433,879
MinnaNigeria 6,0653,769
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2814,524
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 515320
MajisOman 4,9993,107
MasirahOman 5,4763,403
Muscat  Oman 5,1513,201
MultanPakistan 5,0503,138
MurreePakistan 4,7862,974
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1757,566
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8067,336
MoyobambaPeru 11,0446,863
MactanPhilippines 9,5915,960
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0215,606
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0321,884
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0314,369
MagadanRussia 5,7163,552
MahackalaRussia 2,7771,725
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,6351,016
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,6361,017
MarkovoRussia 5,5813,468
MinusinskRussia 3,9862,477
MogocaRussia 5,2293,249
MoscowRussia 1,197744
MurmanskRussia 829515
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4822,785
MatamSenegal 5,9273,683
MogadishuSomalia 7,0574,385
MadridSpain 3,0141,873
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0241,879
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8301,758
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4322,132
MelillaSpain 3,5242,190
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1941,985
MalakalSudan 6,0013,729
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9746,198
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0661,284
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4104,604
Mae SariangThailand 7,5174,671
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6924,780
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0204,983
MalatyaTurkey 2,9481,832
MersinTurkey 3,0481,894
MuglaTurkey 2,9071,807
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7541,090
ManstonUk 1,7761,104
MeloUruguay 12,5197,780
MercedesUruguay 12,7827,943
MontevideoUruguay 12,8527,987
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5234,675
Madison, FlUsa 7,6614,760
Madison, InUsa 6,9674,329
Madison, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7424,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4454,626
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5834,091
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3394,560
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8394,250
Marion, InUsa 6,8154,235
Marion, NcUsa 7,1284,430
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3443,942
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9914,966
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6634,140
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0023,730
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7704,207
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9884,964
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3234,551
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5334,681
Medford, WiUsa 6,5874,093
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9164,298
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5634,700
Mena, ArUsa 7,7304,804
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7804,835
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0575,007
Midland, TxUsa 8,3535,191
Milan, MnUsa 6,8114,232
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8124,233
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9974,348
Milford, DeUsa 6,5284,056
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4654,639
Millen, GaUsa 7,4374,622
Millport, OhUsa 6,6044,104
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0493,759
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7034,165
Minden, NeUsa 7,3174,547
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7204,176
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9484,317
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1834,464
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9234,923
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9534,321
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0164,360
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1634,451
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8114,232
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6834,774
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9304,928
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4333,998
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1284,430
Moro, OrUsa 7,5574,696
Morris, MnUsa 6,7124,171
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8964,285
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9884,342
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4984,038
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0414,376
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4854,030
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8693,647
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2314,493
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3334,557
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6164,111
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7094,790
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8955,528
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1375,678
MaracayVenezuela 8,9635,570
MaturinVenezuela 8,7885,461
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1715,699
MeridaVenezuela 9,3045,782
MagoyeZambia 8,8055,471
MansaZambia 8,2685,138
MbalaZambia 8,0374,994
MfuweZambia 8,5315,302
MisamfuZambia 8,1755,080
MonguZambia 8,7075,411
MpikaZambia 8,3765,205
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5805,332
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7585,442
MumbwaZambia 8,6995,406
MwinilungaZambia 8,3215,171
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2775,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -