Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1632,587
ShkoderAlbania 2,3341,450
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0801,914
SaltaArgentina 12,3197,655
San AntonioArgentina 13,8218,589
San LuisArgentina 13,1728,185
San RafaelArgentina 13,3958,324
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3878,319
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5457,795
SarmientoArgentina 14,4468,977
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2829,496
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2759,492
SalzburgAustria 1,7801,106
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9411,828
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1711,971
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0541,898
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3332,693
SaveBenin 6,3123,922
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5147,155
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1441,332
SalvadorBrazil 9,8926,147
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2377,604
SantaremBrazil 9,5725,948
SantosBrazil 11,3367,044
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2136,968
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8616,128
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2395,741
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9287,412
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1697,562
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0956,894
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0855,646
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5296,543
São PauloBrazil 11,3067,025
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1446,925
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9346,794
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7046,030
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7706,071
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7966,709
SobralBrazil 9,0235,607
SoureBrazil 9,1035,657
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9536,185
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5967,827
SurubimBrazil 9,2425,743
SadovoBulgaria 2,3351,451
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3931,487
SofiaBulgaria 2,2711,411
SiemreapCambodia 8,2875,150
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3713,338
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8384,249
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5263,434
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1632,587
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3243,309
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4414,002
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7482,950
Scott, SkCanada 6,4814,027
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1123,176
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4753,402
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7803,592
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2443,259
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2223,866
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1643,830
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3323,935
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9013,045
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3303,312
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6604,138
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6634,140
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1763,217
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7132,929
SalCape Verde 6,1813,841
SantiagoChile 13,4048,330
SewellChile 13,4448,354
ShanghaiChina 7,4084,603
ShantouChina 7,9434,936
ShenyangChina 6,4904,033
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4275,858
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2055,720
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8056,093
SibenikCroatia 2,1811,355
SplitCroatia 2,2001,367
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 950590
StudsgårdDenmark 1,056657
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2055,099
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2445,123
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1845,086
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2035,097
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1665,075
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2705,139
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2355,117
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2905,152
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2985,157
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2095,101
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1805,083
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2105,102
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2395,120
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2695,139
San GabrielEcuador 10,4296,481
SalloumEgypt 3,5132,183
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7742,345
SohagEgypt 4,1222,562
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9232,438
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6656,006
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5079,015
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 531330
StrasbourgFrance 1,8291,137
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8005,469
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7515,438
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5371,576
SchleswigGermany 1,176731
StuttgartGermany 1,7641,096
SamosGreece 2,8401,765
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6841,668
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0701,907
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2342,010
SiguiriGuinea 6,2383,876
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5385,927
SzegedHungary 1,8711,163
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7841,108
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1301,324
SagarIndia 6,0163,739
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8403,007
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6677,250
SemnanIran 3,7422,325
ShahroudIran 3,7192,311
ShirazIran 4,3282,690
ShannonIreland 2,1171,316
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3211,442
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4031,494
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5941,612
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2391,391
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6311,635
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6621,654
SigonellaItaly 2,8891,795
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8464,254
SagaJapan 7,6034,725
SaigoJapan 7,4414,624
SakaiJapan 7,5024,662
SakataJapan 7,4284,616
SapporoJapan 7,0684,392
SaseboJapan 7,5894,716
SendaiJapan 7,5334,681
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7734,830
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5634,700
ShinjoJapan 7,4614,636
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8144,855
ShirakawaJapan 7,6214,735
ShizuokaJapan 7,7674,826
SumotoJapan 7,6904,779
SuttsuJapan 7,0544,384
SuwaJapan 7,6484,753
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8158,585
SavannakhetLaos 8,0154,980
SiauliaiLithuania 795494
SiluteLithuania 856532
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3441,457
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9425,557
SalimaMalawi 8,6125,351
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7396,052
SibuMalaysia 9,7806,077
SanMali 5,9093,672
SegouMali 5,9383,690
SikassoMali 6,1453,819
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4285,859
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6826,017
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2543,265
SainshandMongolia 5,5963,477
SafiMorocco 4,0512,518
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3862,725
SittweMyanmar 7,0734,395
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 982610
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7041,059
SaiqOman 5,1813,219
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6873,534
SurOman 5,3063,297
SialkotPakistan 4,9763,092
SibbiPakistan 4,9513,077
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0977,517
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8767,380
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7186,039
SandomierzPoland 1,374854
SniezkaPoland 1,416880
SuwalkiPoland 994618
SzczecinPoland 1,151715
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5632,214
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2742,656
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0765,018
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7916,084
Satu MareRomania 1,6971,055
SibiuRomania 1,9251,196
SulinaRomania 2,0541,276
SadrinskRussia 2,4331,512
Saint PetersburgRussia 567352
SalekhardRussia 2,1131,313
SaratovRussia 1,9181,192
SejmcanRussia 5,4223,369
SelagoncyRussia 4,0152,495
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0254,365
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3743,339
SmolenskRussia 1,093679
SociRussia 2,4531,525
SortovalaRussia 484301
SuntarRussia 4,4442,761
SurgutRussia 2,6221,629
SverdlovskRussia 2,2331,387
SyktyvkarRussia 1,492927
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9704,953
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0794,399
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0465,000
SingaporeSingapore 9,4815,891
SliacSlovakia 1,6091,000
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0384,374
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6834,153
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0361,887
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6751,662
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7221,692
SevilleSpain 3,4072,117
SennarSudan 5,5823,469
ShambatSudan 5,3353,315
ShendiSudan 5,2323,252
StenseleSweden 316197
StockholmSweden 457284
StorlienSweden 485301
SundsvallSweden 227141
SantisSwitzerland 1,9181,192
SongeaTanzania 8,2845,148
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9294,927
SongkhlaThailand 8,7355,428
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9914,966
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4695,262
SurinThailand 8,1215,047
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0993,790
SokodeTogo 6,2353,874
SfaxTunisia 3,2432,015
SousseTunisia 3,1231,941
SamsunTurkey 2,6011,616
SiirtTurkey 3,1081,931
SivasTurkey 2,7821,729
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9722,468
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2261,383
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,608999
SarataUkraine 1,9581,217
SarnyUkraine 1,340833
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1881,360
SumyUkraine 1,559969
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8683,025
SaltoUruguay 12,6027,831
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2605,133
Safford, AzUsa 8,5145,291
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8883,659
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9104,916
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2134,482
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2814,525
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8364,248
Salem, InUsa 7,0094,355
Salem, OrUsa 7,6134,731
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7644,825
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3495,188
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7605,444
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3775,206
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0755,018
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6225,358
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5054,043
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7035,408
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6195,356
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2254,490
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2233,867
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4694,641
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6924,780
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3894,591
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0094,355
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3104,543
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3264,553
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6024,724
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1554,446
Selma, AlUsa 7,7384,809
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2483,883
Seymour, InUsa 7,0094,355
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0644,390
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2014,475
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9794,958
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0824,401
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9774,336
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7604,201
Southport, NcUsa 7,1424,438
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7954,223
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1964,472
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1964,472
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5794,088
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4834,650
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6104,108
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6864,155
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2134,482
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4303,995
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2943,911
State College, PaUsa 6,4864,031
State University, MsUsa 7,7254,800
State University, NmUsa 8,5185,293
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7924,220
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6364,745
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1544,446
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3195,170
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0154,359
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1393,815
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7304,804
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3364,559
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4284,616
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2924,531
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2084,479
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1913,847
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9422,450
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4425,867
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1845,707
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1935,713
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7032,922
SocotraYemen 6,1473,820
SenangaZambia 8,8025,470
SerenjeZambia 8,5145,291
SeshekeZambia 8,9565,565
SolweziZambia 8,3755,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -