Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3462,701
FarahAfghanistan 4,4222,748
FormosaArgentina 12,1037,521
ForrestAustralia 13,8448,603
FrancistownBotswana 9,3845,831
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6945,402
FloraniaBrazil 9,1135,663
FlorestaBrazil 9,4435,868
FlorianoBrazil 9,4545,875
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7997,332
FormosaBrazil 10,5376,548
FortalezaBrazil 8,9515,562
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8697,375
FrancaBrazil 11,0466,864
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0403,753
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8903,660
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1073,795
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1273,807
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7953,601
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7833,593
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3643,955
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0423,754
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5063,421
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5063,422
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1172,558
FayaChad 5,0133,115
FamagustaCyprus 3,2181,999
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,134704
FarafraEgypt 4,0282,503
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2254,490
FichtelbergGermany 1,500932
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6401,019
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4741,538
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4752,159
FaranahGuinea 6,4374,000
FalconaraItaly 2,2271,384
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2441,395
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4341,513
FonniItaly 2,6821,667
FrontoneItaly 2,2491,397
FrosinoneItaly 2,4441,519
FukauraJapan 7,2574,510
FukueJapan 7,5954,720
FukuiJapan 7,5734,706
FukuokaJapan 7,5754,707
FukushimaJapan 7,5674,702
FukuyamaJapan 7,6114,729
FushikiJapan 7,5324,681
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0222,499
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6556,000
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0436,241
FunchalMadeira 4,3212,685
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2025,097
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7312,318
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 736457
FaroPortugal 3,5242,190
FerganaRussia 4,1052,551
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6664,142
FalunSweden 420261
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7221,070
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1811,355
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7723,587
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3384,560
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0554,384
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8364,248
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6514,133
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7433,569
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7014,164
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2724,519
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9174,298
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8594,262
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6304,741
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0914,407
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7144,793
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6244,738
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9634,948
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7124,171
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3375,181
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5324,059
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6454,129
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5694,703
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9354,309
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5604,698
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0264,987
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4694,641
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7114,792
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7824,214
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0573,764
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0644,390
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1505,064
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5604,077
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7134,172
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4015,221
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7824,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -