Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2422,636
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6602,275
HuamboAngola 8,4505,251
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6077,834
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9179,891
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9139,889
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6768,499
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2962,670
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1373,814
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4773,403
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4543,389
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5872,850
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5864,093
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7843,594
Hope, BcCanada 7,1054,415
HaikouChina 7,9584,945
HailarChina 5,6293,498
HamiChina 4,9783,093
HetanChina 4,8062,987
HavanaCuba 8,4245,235
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2075,100
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1945,092
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3295,176
HelwanEgypt 3,7542,333
HurguadaEgypt 4,0862,539
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,455904
HelsinkiFinland 354220
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 348216
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8409,222
HamburgGermany 1,248776
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,248776
HannoverGermany 1,373853
HelgolandGermany 1,267787
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8211,131
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0911,921
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3512,083
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8086,716
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6306,606
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8021,119
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6374,124
HaifaIsrael 3,4882,167
HaboroJapan 6,9514,319
HachijojimaJapan 8,0074,976
HachinoheJapan 7,3284,554
HagiJapan 7,5374,684
HakodateJapan 7,1714,456
HamadaJapan 7,5174,671
HamamatsuJapan 7,7624,823
HikoneJapan 7,6514,754
HimejiJapan 7,6314,742
HiradoJapan 7,5614,698
HirooJapan 7,2144,483
HiroshimaJapan 7,5834,712
HitaJapan 7,6254,738
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7264,801
HunLibya 3,7952,358
HomboriMali 5,6103,486
HomalinMyanmar 6,7164,173
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6434,750
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,06710,606
HighbankNew Zealand 17,12110,639
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,23010,707
HororataNew Zealand 17,13010,645
HyderabadPakistan 5,3883,348
HuanucoPeru 11,3867,075
HelPoland 954593
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3083,920
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4231,505
HatangaRussia 3,2812,039
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,7911,113
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1015,656
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2092,615
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7031,058
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1918,197
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9394,312
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7194,176
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9014,910
HalaibSudan 4,6762,906
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4163,366
HudeibaSudan 5,1443,196
HaparandaSweden 328204
HarnosandSweden 201125
HamaSyria 3,2732,034
HassakahSyria 3,2232,003
Hua HinThailand 8,1695,076
HakkariTurkey 3,1991,988
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6341,016
HersonUkraine 1,9461,209
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,547961
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9253,682
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2314,493
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4974,037
Hart, MiUsa 6,5264,055
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1473,820
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0924,407
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5564,695
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2544,508
Hays, KsUsa 7,5194,672
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2835,147
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3824,587
Helena, MtUsa 7,1604,449
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2843,905
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9504,319
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2254,490
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8974,908
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5854,714
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6954,782
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9164,298
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4333,998
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1334,432
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6774,149
Holly, CoUsa 7,7274,802
Homer, AkUsa 6,3613,953
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2804,524
Horton, KsUsa 7,3244,551
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2544,508
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8474,255
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4374,000
Houma, LaUsa 8,1365,056
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2905,152
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9234,302
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4674,640
Huron, SdUsa 6,9514,319
HanoiVietnam 7,6384,746
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6805,394
HarareZimbabwe 9,0405,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -