Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5119,017
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8984,908
ParanaArgentina 12,7527,924
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3937,701
PehuajoArgentina 13,2108,209
PergaminoArgentina 12,9598,053
PigeArgentina 13,3978,325
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9018,017
PosadasArgentina 12,1117,526
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2697,624
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3018,265
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9518,048
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3418,290
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3617,681
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2242,625
ParakouBenin 6,1653,831
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4505,872
ParacatuBrazil 10,6856,640
ParanaBrazil 10,2596,375
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5917,203
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1316,917
ParintinsBrazil 9,6936,024
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0255,608
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0367,479
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8096,717
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5085,909
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5105,909
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3156,410
PeixeBrazil 10,2416,364
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6075,970
PicosBrazil 9,4165,851
PiraiBrazil 11,1006,898
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6436,614
PompeuBrazil 10,8036,713
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6227,222
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3835,831
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7767,318
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6596,624
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1577,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1106,282
PosseBrazil 10,3486,431
PlevenBulgaria 2,1931,363
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3321,449
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5165,292
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2963,912
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4292,752
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0534,383
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9803,716
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1853,843
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9763,714
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0123,114
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0834,401
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4053,980
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3053,918
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6514,133
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7474,193
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4053,980
ParronChile 13,4768,374
Puerto AysenChile 14,5969,070
Puerto MonttChile 14,2588,860
Punta ArenasChile 15,1699,426
PingbianChina 7,0144,358
PeralesColombia 9,9156,161
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3605,816
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8376,113
PragueCzech Republic 1,509938
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4005,220
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2085,100
PoloDominican Republic 8,3735,203
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1735,079
PichilingueEcuador 10,6806,637
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7246,664
PuyoEcuador 10,6456,615
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6102,243
ParisFrance 1,9761,228
PerpignanFrance 2,5681,596
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2028,204
Port-GentilGabon 7,1714,456
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1556,932
PotsdamGermany 1,291802
PatrasGreece 2,7581,714
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3372,074
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3072,055
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0645,011
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3955,217
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2635,756
PecsHungary 1,9091,186
PambanIndia 7,4944,657
PuneIndia 6,3173,926
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5295,921
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8876,144
PadovaItaly 2,0581,279
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9951,240
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8301,759
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8261,756
PantelleriaItaly 2,9931,860
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1561,340
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7251,694
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2981,428
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3441,457
PiacenzaItaly 2,1571,340
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2741,413
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1561,339
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5291,572
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5221,567
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4561,526
PrizziItaly 2,8721,785
PakseLaos 8,2115,103
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9045,533
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7606,065
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7996,089
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4077,089
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3061,433
PatheinMyanmar 7,4964,658
PutaoMyanmar 6,6054,104
PyiMyanmar 7,3204,549
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5929,067
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,66010,352
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,95610,537
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,77210,423
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3705,823
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5834,090
PohangNorth Korea 7,2924,531
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8464,254
PadidanPakistan 5,2293,250
PanjgurPakistan 5,0423,133
ParachinarPakistan 4,6332,879
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1883,224
PeshawarPakistan 4,6922,916
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6677,871
PilarParaguay 12,1747,565
PiscoPeru 11,7687,313
PiuraPeru 11,1446,925
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3047,024
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3905,835
PoznanPoland 1,217756
PrzemyslPoland 1,474916
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1691,970
PortalegrePortugal 3,2762,036
Porto Portugal 3,1411,952
PavelecRussia 1,440895
PecoraRussia 1,7111,063
PermRussia 1,9411,206
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5674,081
PetrozavodskRussia 657408
PjatigorskRussia 2,5111,560
PoronajskRussia 6,5164,049
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1531,338
Providenja BayRussia 5,7913,599
PskovRussia 684425
PodorSenegal 5,8793,654
PopradSlovakia 1,558968
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7956,708
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8906,146
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9021,803
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6484,753
Port SudanSudan 4,9753,091
ParamariboSuriname 8,7725,451
PiteňSweden 253157
PalmyraSyria 3,3692,094
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9139,267
PhetchabunThailand 7,8504,878
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7704,828
PhraeThailand 7,6344,744
PhuketThailand 8,5555,316
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5255,297
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0955,030
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2355,117
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6105,350
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0931,300
PoltavaUkraine 1,6831,046
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6687,872
PradoUruguay 12,8547,988
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8137,962
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Pana, IlUsa 7,0984,411
Paoli, InUsa 7,0094,355
Paris, IlUsa 6,9944,346
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5904,095
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9674,951
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4864,652
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8854,900
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6544,756
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4344,620
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8964,907
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9974,348
Perry, OkUsa 7,7464,814
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4554,011
Philo, OhUsa 6,7424,190
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5335,302
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0264,366
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7274,802
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5424,065
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9214,301
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6164,111
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2943,911
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0603,766
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5594,697
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5424,065
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6014,723
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2834,526
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2834,526
Portage, WiUsa 6,6454,129
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8813,655
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5304,679
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8214,238
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7904,841
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1244,427
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6684,143
Princeton, InUsa 7,1904,468
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1093,796
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7854,838
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4165,851
PetaukeZambia 8,6355,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -