Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5432,823
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8361,141
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8771,788
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2625,756
ZhengzhouChina 6,7054,167
ZhijiangChina 7,2074,479
ZagrebCroatia 1,9511,212
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8611,157
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8141,749
ZahedanIran 4,6562,893
ZanjanIran 3,4472,142
ZacatecasMexico 9,3085,784
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7843,594
ZinderNiger 5,5693,461
ZhobPakistan 4,8473,012
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8366,112
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8386,113
ZamoscPoland 1,376855
Zielona GoraPoland 1,290802
ZigalovoRussia 4,5232,811
ZiganskRussia 4,2762,657
ZyryankaRussia 5,1113,176
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8041,742
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9251,196
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8434,874
ZonguldakTurkey 2,4901,547
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8821,170
ZitomirUkraine 1,485923
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7271,073
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6221,008
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1665,074
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7994,225
ZambeziZambia 8,5175,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -