Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9902,479
In SalahAlgeria 4,2222,624
InnsbruckAustria 1,8701,162
IbiriteBrazil 10,8436,738
IguatuBrazil 9,2475,746
IlheusBrazil 10,0986,275
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5375,927
IndaialBrazil 11,7607,308
IpameriBrazil 10,7946,708
IraiBrazil 11,9687,437
IreceBrazil 9,8636,129
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9276,169
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8276,107
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8196,102
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5716,569
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8696,754
ItapevaBrazil 11,4517,116
ItirucuBrazil 9,9896,208
ItuacuBrazil 10,0946,272
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5187,158
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7902,977
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8943,041
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2783,280
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1172,558
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8442,389
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1327,539
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7099,141
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3659,548
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1775,081
IzobambaEcuador 10,5626,563
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6862,290
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6636,004
IoanninaGreece 2,5971,614
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1411,952
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0311,262
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9893,722
IranshahrIran 4,8773,031
IstranaItaly 2,0251,258
IidaJapan 7,6894,778
IizukaJapan 7,5824,712
IrakoJapan 7,7504,816
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1805,083
IrozakiJapan 7,8224,861
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2095,101
IshinomakiJapan 7,5304,679
IwamizawaJapan 7,0694,393
IzuharaJapan 7,4684,641
IrbidJordan 3,5332,195
IfraneMorocco 3,7822,350
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,23610,711
IlorinNigeria 6,2233,867
InchonNorth Korea 7,0334,370
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,6931,052
IslamabadPakistan 4,8002,983
IquitosPeru 10,6386,610
IloiloPhilippines 9,4825,892
IasiRomania 1,8041,121
IcaRussia 6,2363,875
IlirnejRussia 5,2753,278
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9813,717
IrkutskRussia 4,6912,915
Ivdel’Russia 2,0141,251
IbizaSpain 3,0131,873
IspartaTurkey 2,8751,787
IstanbulTurkey 2,5021,555
IzmirTurkey 2,7611,716
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,574978
IzmailUkraine 2,0171,253
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4234,613
Independence, KsUsa 7,6084,728
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0153,738
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9494,318
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1324,432
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3683,957
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8124,855
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9544,321
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4133,985
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2713,897
IsokaZambia 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -