Jill2016.com
Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vaasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vaasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vaasa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5161,563
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9888,071
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7217,905
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1708,184
ViennaAustria 1,6791,043
VitebskBelarus 991616
VassourasBrazil 11,0676,877
VicosaBrazil 10,8656,751
VitoriaBrazil 10,7146,658
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1916,333
VarnaBulgaria 2,2431,394
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8063,608
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1604,449
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4504,008
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4333,998
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2234,489
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2594,511
ValdiviaChile 14,1158,771
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0468,728
VallenarChile 12,9508,047
ValparaisoChile 13,3778,312
VanguardiaColombia 9,8656,130
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5076,529
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 877545
VestervigDenmark 1,021634
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2605,133
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1985,094
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2195,107
VilsandiEstonia 519323
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0691,286
VeravalIndia 5,9243,681
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8394,250
ValentiaIreland 2,2411,393
VeniceItaly 2,0391,267
VeronaItaly 2,0811,293
VicenzaItaly 2,0491,273
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4131,500
ViterboItaly 2,3771,477
VolterraItaly 2,2951,426
VientianeLaos 7,7734,830
VarenaLithuania 992616
VilniusLithuania 956594
VeracruzMexico 9,4205,854
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6791,044
VaernesNorway 543338
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 663412
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 909565
VillarricaParaguay 11,9747,441
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9711,225
VanavaraRussia 3,9762,471
VasileviciRussia 1,291802
Velikie LukiRussia 894555
VerhojanskRussia 4,5062,800
ViljujskRussia 4,4542,768
VitimRussia 4,4642,774
Vize IslandRussia 2,5061,558
VladivostokRussia 6,7064,167
VolgogradRussia 2,1131,313
VologdaRussia 1,053655
VoronezRussia 1,6341,016
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0293,125
VytegraRussia 797495
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0394,995
ValenciaSpain 3,0081,869
ValladolidSpain 2,9401,827
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0351,886
VisbySweden 627390
VanTurkey 3,0931,922
ValleyUk 1,8681,161
VinnitsaUkraine 1,592989
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2895,151
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1703,834
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1844,464
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5274,678
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0644,390
Vevay, InUsa 6,9944,346
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8684,889
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4665,261
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7234,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -